Wednesday, May 30

about me??



found tis in someone's blog.. quite fun! giv it a try~! let u noe more bout urself (but i wasnt sure whether it's accurate ot not)

Monday, May 28

桌两边,坐了男人和女人。

“我喜欢你。”女人一边摆弄着手里的酒杯,一边淡淡地说。

“我有老婆。”男人摸着自己的手上的戒指。

“我不在乎,我只想知道,你的感觉。你,喜欢我吗?”意料中的答案。男人抬起头,打量着对面的女人。

23岁,年轻,有朝气,相当不错的年纪。白皙的皮肤,充满活力的身体,一双明亮的,会说话的眼睛。真是不错的女人啊,可惜。

“如果你也喜欢我,我不介意做你的情人。”女人终于等不下去,追加了一句。

“我爱我妻子。”男人坚定地回答。

“你爱她?爱她什么?现在的她,应该已经年老色衰,见不得人了吧。否则,公司的晚宴,怎么从来不见你带她来...”女人还想继续,可接触到男人冷冷的目光后,大小了念头。

(静……)

“你喜欢我什么?”男人开口了。

“成熟,稳重,动作举止很有男人味,懂得关心人,很多很多。反正,和我之前见过的人不同。你很特别。”

“你知道三年前的我,什么样子?”男人点了根烟。

“不知道。我不在乎,即使你坐过牢。”

“三年前,我就是你现在眼里的那些普通男人。”男人没理会女人,继续说。

“普通大学毕业,工作不顺心,整天喝酒,发脾气。对女孩子爱理不理,***来发泄自己的欲求不满。还因为去夜总会找小姐,被警察抓过。”

“那怎么?”女人有了兴趣,想知道是什么,让男人转变的。“因为她?”

“嗯。”

“她那个人,好像总能很容易就能看到事情的内在,教我很多东西,让我别太计较得失;别太在乎眼前的事;让我尽量待人和善。那时的我在她面前,就像少不更事的孩子。也许那感觉,就和现在你对我的感觉差不多。那时真的很奇怪,倔脾气的我,只是听她的话。按照她说的,接受事实,知道自己没用,就努力工作。那年年底,工作上,稍微有了起色,我们结婚了。”男人弹了弹烟灰,继续说着。

“那时,真是苦日子。两个人,一张床,家里的加剧,也少的可怜。知道吗?结婚一年,我才给她买了第一颗钻戒,存了大半年的钱呢。当然,是背着她存的。若她知道了,是肯定不让的。”

“那阵子,烟酒弄得身体不好。大冬天的,她每天晚上睡前还要给我熬汤喝。那味道,也只有她做得出。”男人沉醉于那回忆里,忘记了时间,只是不停地讲述着往事。

而女人,也丝毫没有打扰的意思,就静静地听着。等男人注意到时间,已经晚上10点了。

“啊,对不起,没注意时间,已经这么晚了。”男人歉意地笑了笑。

“现在,你可以理解吗?我不可能,也不会,做对不起她的事。”

“啊,知道了。输给这样子的人,心服口服咯。”女人无奈地摇了摇头。“不过我到了她的年纪,会更棒的。”

“嗯。那就可以找到更好的男人,不是吗?很晚了,家里的汤要冷了,我送你回去。”男人站起身,想送女人。

“不了,我自己回去可以了。”女人摆了摆手。“回去吧,别让她等急了。”男人会心地笑了笑,转身要走。

“她漂亮吗?”

“……嗯,很美。”

男人的身影消失在夜色中,留下女人,对着蜡烛,发呆。男人回到家,推开门,径自走到卧室,打开了台灯。

沿着床边,坐了下来。

“老婆,已经第四个了。干嘛让我变成这么好,好多人喜欢我呀。搞不好,我会变心呀。干嘛把我变成这么好,自己却先走了?我,我一个人,好孤单呀。”

男人哽咽地说着,终于泣不成声。

眼泪,一滴滴的从男人的脸颊流下,打在手心里的相框上。昏暗的灯光中,旧照片里,弥漫着的,是已逝女子,淡淡的温柔…………

gather gather gather!!

time flies.. finally, it's mid year holidays!! last sat lii chyuan's mum organised a small gathering at their house.. chai's, kitlung's, cp's, lehboon's n my family were all invited.. too bad cp is not back here yet.. it's been quite a long time since i last all my frens.. chai is thinner but she is always tat thin.. left bone only liao lo.. her parents shud force her to eat some more. or else she wil be blown away by strong wind. lii chyuan din change much.. except tat he got a new phone!! n73.. cool~~ cp, lc n kl owes use phones of same model.. wonder when kit lung gonna change. shud nickname them as n73 musketeers.. haha! kit lung too din change much, but undeniably, he's a lil' bit thinner.. jz a little bit bit o. or maybe it's jz my illusion? haha! as for leh boon.. stil tat lo xiao n ngiao ji.. =P always bully little gal like me *ssObSSob..* kinda miss his army hair style.. once tat's his trademark! but nw ppl 'evolved' bcom more modern liao o.. studyin at kl has 'modernised' leh boon.. his current hairstyle suit him.. he look more like a man liao.. hmm.. no.. shud say he's no longer a boy, not yet a man. pray tat boon wont see tis.. if not he gonna cincang me mian mian.. haha!! they wil only be here for bout 2 weeks.. after they go back to kl, cp jz back from singapore.. gotta grab time to meet them more often.. haha!! too bad cant go chai's house tis thurs nite.. nvmla.. looking forward to our nx gathering!!

都市偶遇

曾经遇过这样的一个人吗?
***
从未和他见过面
也不曾说过话
不认识对方
甚至从不曾与他有任何交集
***
可是
一旦见过他后
就对他留下深刻的印象
是很深刻很深刻的印象
而且还是初次见面哦
心里还会偷偷地盼望
哪天再碰见他
***
顽皮的老天爷
也似乎爱恶作剧
让你俩一而再,再而三
地碰上彼此
在不同的场合
不同的时间
***
看见他
心里直呼
哇噻!
怎么这么巧啊?
他是我那天遇到的那个人也!
***
是缘分吗?
还是这是人们所谓的邂逅?
就算是邂逅
那也只是邂逅啊!
两人终究只是擦肩而过的陌生人
再次交集的机会
那么的渺小
甚至等于零
***
不过
偶尔有这样的艳遇
也不错
可调剂调剂
枯燥乏味的日子
增加些许色彩
***
在你的一生中
你遇上这样的人了吗?


ps:最近看太多连续剧了,抒发一下我爱发白日梦的坏习惯=P

Monday, May 21

夜深人静

oh gosh.. i cant sleep again.. nothing to do so jz post something to update all of u.. well, i no longer studied at riam. i am nw currently at ITF, which stands for Institut Tinggi Fajar. maybe some of u might think tat, 'eeeuuuw.. how come u wil make tat choice??' it's ok.. i understand tat. well, as long as i m focused n i know wat i wan in my life, i jz hav to stay focus n keep moving. tat's all. sometimes, if u take the others' views or opinions too seriously, u wil get choked.. life's easy, live it to the fullest, for urself, not for the others. life is ur very own property rite? hmm.. wat i plan to do nw is giv out my best n hopefully one day, i can reach my aim.. no pain no gain. without hard work n determination, nothing can be done.. thanks to grace cuz she is the one who helps me a lot as i m totally new there, not knowing anyone except grace.. starting to know new frens n it's quite fun. there's a china gal in my class n i enjoy talking to her alto my chinese is not tat 'chun'.. so while talking to her i m 'upgrading' my chinese pronounciation as well.. learn a lot of new words tat can be used in our daily lives n which we never used before. an example, when u discover tat u hav pimples on ur cheek, we wil usually say ‘呓...有一粒东西’ instead of tat 'yi li dong xi', ‘看,我的脸上长了一个小疙瘩!’ tis sound nicer rite? haha.. oh no, it's reli late nw n i'd better go to bed nw.. or else i wont be able to wake up tml.. i stil hav some chapter to go thru n some exercises to be completed.. 老毛病,临时抱佛脚... =P

Sunday, May 20

今天

今天
爸就快要破产了
因为我们一口气买了三副眼镜!
爸的钱包真的破洞滴血了也
换了副新眼镜
还挺满意的
从未尝试过的银配红
不知你们看了会有啥感想呢?
只是度数又增加了哦
唉哉
换了新眼镜
也该换换视野了
用不同的角度看世界
也许会发现许多有趣的新事物噢!
最近左边的脚趾头好疼
大概是昨晚穿了包头鞋
脚趾头没法呼吸
结果现在闹脾气了
就连走路都不敢用力踩下去
因为我怕疼嘛
真是的
前几天是右边的脚趾头
现在左边的被传染了
这两边的脚趾还真是有难同当叻!
只希望脚趾头赶快好起来
这样晚上就不会疼得睡不着啦!
祝我的脚趾头
早日康复

巧克力

懂我的人都知道
我一向来都超爱吃巧克力的
冰柜里的巧克力通常都逃不过我的馋嘴
可是
你送我的巧克力
却在冰柜里呆了很久很久
先前是因为不舍得吃掉
可是
到后来
不敢触碰巧克力的原因
是因为巧克力好像变质了
我从来都不敢吃变了味道的巧克力
就好似你我之间的友谊
变了质
味道就和以前不一样了
以往醇醇的感觉
变成了苦涩

Wednesday, May 16

心情随笔 - 给你的礼物

最近总觉得很累
不论是身理
或是心理
好像是世界走得太快了
我跟不上它的步伐
实际上是自己懒得动
一直停留在过去的时光
是啊
多美丽的一段回忆
才会让人神魂颠倒
深深沉醉在那一潭酒
舍不得翻完的回忆录
就算里头有雨天
却还是情愿尽情地淋一场
很奇怪吧
只有冲昏了头的人才会这样
没关系啊
淋湿了把身子擦干就行了呗
但生活是生动的 不静止的
不能总是滞留在回忆里
这样会错失很多美妙的事物
要勇敢地跨出去
跨得够大步
才能触碰到前方的阳光
感觉它是多么温暖
被阳光拥抱
未尝不是一份恩典
对吧
尝试将自己解放出来
可最后重新将自己禁锢在那座城堡里的
还是我自己
或许是我十分念旧
你也可说我是固执的
但没办法啊
我就是那样
改也改不了
又或许我脱离不了那一段回忆
因为它已演变成我生活中的一部分
曾以为可以很快得遗忘掉
以为下了决心遗忘
就没有什么事办不到的
世界那么大
天底下哪有我去不了的地方
只要双腿还动得了
可最后却还是傻傻地站在原地不动
唉 好一个笨蛋!
原来我并没想象中那般洒脱
也没那样厉害
因为我还是我
那个原本的我
那个怀旧的我
那个苯苯的我
告诉过自己无数次
是时候放下该放下的包袱
别让自己活得太沉重
人不就应该疼惜自己多一些吗?
人生是那样短暂
笨蛋
你已错过了许多值得捉住的事物
难道你还想一错再错吗?
没错
我是笨蛋
懦弱
是我给自己的昵称
一个再贴切不过的名字
对你的关心
不是说停就可以停的
就好像潮水
不由得我操控
一缕缕的
绵延不息
仿佛没有尽头
踏出坚决的那一步
需要多大的勇气呢?
好怕自己到关键时刻又会临阵退缩
因而前功尽弃
矛盾叻...
时间真的能治愈一切吗?
所有事物都会随着时间的流逝不药而愈吗?
也许吧
尝试相信这一点
也许哪一天
我真的能拥有属于自己的那一片穹苍
晴朗的 阳光普照的
将你的影子藏起来
我才能卸下心房
敞开心胸去迎接每一天
但愿你我都能活得精彩
就算我们已不在彼此的身边
回忆和祝福是能给对方最大的幸福
衷心地祝福你
健康喜乐每一天
加油~
要记得
在我心里你是特别的
那是我能给你
最大的礼物

Tuesday, May 15

my 1st..

hmm.. after reading wawai's blog, i think a lot.. in fact, i owes think a lot.. =) frens indeed play a reli important role in our lives.. wat i hav nw are my family, frens n oso my studies.. well, frens come after my family.. after i left secondary sch, i finally realised tat some of our frens are irreplaceable.. it's true! i believe tat many of us hav finally known tat kind of feeling.. alto we know new frens, u know tat somehow they jz cant be the gang u usually hang out wif..

i managed to know lotsa frens after i went to riam.. they are quite nice actually, but i jz couldnt mix up wif them like wat i do as usual.. i no longer chit-chat a lot like before, laugh loudly like a mad gal, n neither do i share my things wif them.. it seems like i m the one who couldnt open up my heart to them.. u know, it's hard to open up ur heart to sombody unless u hav known him or her for a long long time.. like my sistaz.. i can share everything of mine wif them.. why? it's bcuz we hav developed strong bond between us thru yrs.. yep, thru YEARS.. like wawai, jin, chai them.. i hav known them for yrs.. we went thru a bundles of stuff together - sweet, sour, bitter, spicy.. salty perhaps? we learn thru each other.. we see thing differently n we learn lessons too!

nw everyone's at different places, pursuing their dreams.. things did change.. when frens come back, u wil notice something different.. undeniably, everyone's growing.. so am i! i'm learning to be contented, obedient, n more mature oso (ps:wawai said tat i m MATURE! notice tat urself =P) haha.. life's goin on.. frens are everywhere.. jz see how u define it..

frens make a difference in ur life. like wawai, jin n chai, they let me noe tat i can be QUITE mature at times (i mean my inner self).. as for cp, he makes me realize tat sometimes i could be a good observer to see those small small things alto i m not a good leader.. hui chieng help me learn tat frenship can be reli fragile.. *pling-plang* it would jz break like tat if u are not careful enough.. jasp.. he let me know sometimes ur frens wil bounce to u jz like a fishball! (it means tat they bring u laughter! u smile n laugh when u see someone bouncing to u rite?) as for da jie.. well we've known each other for bout 11 yrs but sometimes things are hard to be mended.. anyway, thanks to her for bringing so much fun n joy..
u only wil appreciate when u lose thing.. ppl are owes like tat.. they learn to appreciate only AFTER they lose something.. so appreciate before it's too late! it's a lesson tat evryone hav to learn thru their lives.. no doubt =)
oh.. my mind goes blank gradually.. my fingers stop n tat's my 1st blog here..